Big White Rally

2011 Big White Winter Rally Final Standings (Overall)

RANK   CAR#   Driver Co-Driver Class Novice   Total Time   Time Behind Leader
1 5 Max Riddle Aaron Neumann Open N 26:33.6 -
2 4 Carl Decker Jake Blattner Open E 29:05.5 02:31.9
3 9 Dave Henderson Pat Darrow Open E 29:09.3 02:35.7
4 12 Eric Pehota Richard Doucet PGT N 31:36.5 05:02.9
5 7 Byron Garth Jason Grahn PGT E 31:58.5 05:24.9
6 1 Hardy Schmidtke John Hall Open E 32:23.7 05:50.1
7 8 Mike Goodwin Martin Burnley Open E 33:29.8 06:56.2
8 19 Wim van der Poel John Isenberg Open N 42:22.6 15:49.0
9 3 Eric Grochowski Leanne Junnila G2 E 46:44.8 20:11.2
10 15 Krystian Ostrowski Christopher Galecki G5 N 47:18.5 20:44.9
11 18 Kelly Silverthorn Connor Silverthorn Open N 50:17.4 23:43.8
12 11 Brandon Semenuk Adam Vokes Open E 51:17.6 24:44.0
13 17 Kenny Wahl Dan Norkus PGT N 58:47.6 32:14.0
14 10 Azam Deen Shabir Haji PGT N 03:37.8 37:04.2
15 13 Adam Crane Britta Nielson G2 E 07:40.1 41:06.5
16 20 Jeff Tooth Nicky Beverley PSport N 15:55.1 49:21.5
17 2 Graham Bruce Forest Fryberg Open E 29:37.4 03:03.8
18 16 Jim Shepherd Krista Skucas PSport N 48:38.5 22:04.9
19 21 Roger Seiber Carolyn Greene Open N 57:57.1 31:23.5
20 6 JC Bourgeois Matt Vincent Open E DNF OFFROAD
21 14 Dustin Embry Jeffery Stoner G2 N DNF OFFROAD
 
 

Results

Stage Detail

2011 Final Results by Class     2011 SS1 Bullet
2011 Section 1 Results 2011 SS2 Black Forest East 1
2011 Section 2 Results 2011 SS3 Bullet
2011 Section 3 Results 2011 SS4 Black Forest East 2
2011 SS5 Happy Valley 1
2011 SS6 Happy Valley 1
2011 SS7 Gem Lake South 1
2011 SS8 Gem Lake North 1
2011 SS9 Gem Lake South 2
2011 SS10 Gem Lake North 2
 
 

2011 Big White Winter Rally Valley Mitsubishi SnowX Final Standings

CLICK HERE FOR DETAILED RESULTS
 
RANK CAR# Driver Vehicle Class Event Total Event Fastest Class Rank
1 1 Alex Kouzmin 2008 Subaru Impreza 2.5i Equipped 4wd 06:50.70 00:47.00 1st 4WD
2 11 Tim Liong 2007 Subaru Impreza 2.5i Production 4wd 07:38.40 00:52.00 2nd 4WD
3 8 Matt Phillips 2008 Subaru Impreza WRX Equipped 4wd 07:38.50 00:52.70 3rd 4WD
4 10 Jagdeesh Diocee 2004 Audi S4 Production 4wd 07:52.10 00:57.60 4th 4WD
5 12 Greg (The Stud) Petroski 1999 Subaru Impreza Prepared 4wd 07:53.50 00:52.90  
6 7 Eric Mayuk 1999 Subaru Impreza Production 4wd 07:54.80 00:57.10  
7 9 Matthew Breden 2002 Subaru Impreza TS Production 4wd 07:55.40 00:50.20  
8 4 David Gostin 1982 Supra Toyota Production 2wd 08:25.70 00:55.90 1st 2WD
9 15 Norm Hayton 2002 Ford Focus SVT Production 2wd 08:35.45 00:58.00 2nd 2WD
10 5 Tyler Ripley 1985 Mazda 626 Production 2wd 08:36.20 01:00.80 3rd 2WD
11 6 Michael Monai 1985 Mazda 626 Production 2wd 08:47.00 01:01.90 4th 2WD
12 17 Kristin Holmes 2002 Ford Focus SVT Production 2wd 09:03.80 01:05.7  
13 13 Genevieve Chong 1999 Subaru Impreza Prepared 4wd 09:27.00 01:01.10  
14 2 Robin Linda 2002 Mazda Protege 5 Prepared 2wd 09:42.50 00:58.80  
15 14 John Drewoth 2006 Ford Mustang Production 2wd 10:01.30 01:07.10  
16 3 Gord Ryall 2002 Subaru Impreza Prepared 4wd DNF DNF  
17 22 Adam Clees Jeep Cherokee Production 4wd DNF DNF  
18 16 Terry Brace 2002 Ford Focus SVT Production 2wd 13:26.00 01:08.80  
               

Sponsors

Big White Rally Sponsor: Anthony's Subaru Big White Rally Sponsor: Big White Ski Resort Big White Rally Sponsor: Rally Sports Canada Big White Rally Sponsor: LP Media Productions

Search