2017 Big White Winter Rally

Provisional Start Order

No. Car. Driver Co-Driver Car Entry Class N Seed SF Team
1 1 Antoine L'Estage Alan Ockwell 2015 Subaru WRX STI N O4WD E/E 1/- 102.17 Subaru Rally Team Canada
2 2 Brandon Semenuk John Hall 2016 Subaru Crosstrek N/R/R O4WD E/E 1/3 89.66 Rocket Rally Racing
3 3 David Nickel Alessandro Gelsomino 2016 Subaru Crosstrek N/R/R O4WD E/E 3/4 80.05
4 4 Maris Neiksans Anrijs Jesse 2005 Misubishi Lancer EVO N/R/R P4WD E/E -/4 Neiksans Rally Sport
5 5 Trevor Harding David Ma 2017 Subaru WRX N O4WD E/E 3/4 67.67 TJH Rally School
6 6 Conner Martell Greg Dorman 2008 Subaru WRX N O4WD E/E -/- 67.62 Martell
7 7 Travis Nease Krista Michelle Skucas 2017 Subaru WRX STI N O4WD E/E -/5 64.68 Hi Camp Racing
8 8 Nicholas Spencer John Kesslar 2015 Subaru WRX N/R/R P4WD E/E 2/2 64.05 Fat Tail Racing
9 10 Eric Grochowski Martin Headland 1999 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS N/R/R P4WD E/E 2/2 59.62 Kamunen Racing
10 11 Ken Stanick Martin Burnley 2008 Subaru WRX STI N/R/R O4WD N/N -/- 58.60 M2K Racing
11 12 Jason Bailey Shayne Peterson 2012 Ford Fiesta R2 N/R/R O2WD E/E -/4 58.28 Way She Goes Boys
12 13 Eric Pehota Jennifer Daly 2003 Subaru WRX Wagon N/R/R P4WD E/E 3/4 57.68 EP RACING
13 14 Kenneth Mullen Peter Brook 2004 Subaru WRX N/R/R P4WD N/E -/4 57.56 Mullen Rallysport
14 15 Krystian Ostrowski Chris Galecki 2006 Subaru WRX STI N/R/R O4WD E/E -/3 54.87 PRM Rally Racing Team
15 16 Dave Wallingford Leanne Junnila 2016 Ford Fiesta R2T N O2WD E/- -/- 53.98 Team O’Neil
16 17 will hudson Biran Szykowny 2011 Ford Fiesta N O2WD E/- -/5 Corn Dogs
17 18 Paul Eklund Karen Jankowski 1996 Subaru Impreza N/R/R O4WD E/E -/5 48.01 Primitive Racing
18 19 Brandon Liang Michael Szewczyk 2004 Subaru Impreza WRX N/R/R P4WD N/N -/- 46.01 FL4T FOUR Motorsports
19 20 Nate Sikora Kristy Donaldson 2000 Subaru Impreza Rsti N/R/R O4WD N/N -/- Landshark Rally
20 21 Matt Bobyn Dan Bobyn 1996 VW GTI N/R/R O2WD N/E -/4 37.86 Hummel Rally
21 22 Chris Braun Jeff Braun 2004 Subaru Impreza WRX N/R/R P4WD N/E -/4 35.09 WFR Rally Team
22 23 Adam Jones Chawna imber 2000 Ford Focus N/R/R O2WD N/E -/4 33.35 TBR Motorsports
23 24 Wim van der Poel Bryan Lord 2015 Ford Fiesta R2 N/R/R O2WD E/E 2/1 74.55 Cronus Rally
24 25 Alex Kouzmin Matthew Martin 2005 Mini Cooper JCW N/R/R P2WD N/E -/5 24.46 AK Racing
25 26 Garth Ankeny Russ Kraushaar 1969 Saab 96 N/R/R O2WD E/E -/5 Trackside Motorsports
26 27 Nick Wood Steve Stevenson 1973 Datsun 1200 N/R/R O2WD N/N -/- 29.77 Nick Wood Motorsport
27 28 Adam Kohorn Denae Murphy 1995 Subaru Impreza N/R/R P4WD E/E 5B/5
28 29 Phil Bergman Jeff Spradling 1995 Subaru Impreza RS N/R/R P4WD E/E -/-
29 30 Mark Staples Pardeep Sooch 1987 Volkswagen Golf R/R P2WD N/N -/5 Not Fast, Just Furious
30 31 Stephen Gunner Andrea Gunner 2000 Subaru Impreza R/R P4WD -/N -/- Steve Gunner
31 32 Michelle Miller Tiffany MacDonald 2003 Ford Focus N/R/R O2WD N/N -/- Velocity Vixens

Entry: (N)ational, (R)egional 1, (R)egional 2
N: (N)ovice, (E)xpert (National/Regional)
Seed: Driver Seed (National/Regional)
SF: CARS Speed Factor

Competitors: Add your team profiles here